Basic Building Set, 5+

©1990 LEGO Group

565: Basic Building Set, 5+

2 reviews
Pieces
364
Minifigs
2
Packaging
Box with handle
Availability
Retail
Set type
Normal
Also known as
Large Playcase
Notes
Large blue playcase with green building plates as lids.
Our community
274 own this set, 63 want it

The Batcave: The Penguin and Mr. Freeze's Invasion

©2006 LEGO Group
Our community
1973 own this set, 2267 want it

Adventure Time

©2017 LEGO Group

21308: Adventure Time

1 review
Pieces
495
RRP
$49.99, 49.99€ | More
PPP
10.1c, 10.1c
Packaging
Box
Availability
Retail - limited
First sold
USA: Dec 16, UK/EU: Jan 17
Instructions
Yes
Set type
Normal
Notes
Based on project "Brick-built Adventure Time figures" by user 'aBetterMonkey'.
Our community
804 own this set, 751 want it

Christmas Build-Up

©2016 LEGO Group

40222: Christmas Build-Up

3 reviews
Pieces
250
Packaging
Box
Availability
LEGO exclusive
Instructions
Yes
Set type
Normal
Also known as
24-In-1 Christmas Builds, Holiday Countdown Calendar
Notes
[US] Free with qualifying purchases at shop.LEGO.com, October 2016.
[EU, UK, AU, NZ] Free with qualifying purchases at shop.LEGO.com and LEGO Brand Stores, October 23 - November 20, 2016.
Our community
4547 own this set, 200 want it

Batcave Break-In

©2017 LEGO Group

70909: Batcave Break-In

1 review
Pieces
1047
Minifigs
7
RRP
$99.99, 99.99€ | More
PPP
9.6c, 9.6c
Packaging
Box
Availability
Retail
First sold
USA: Nov 16, UK/EU: Jan 17
Instructions
Yes
Set type
Normal
Our community
2547 own this set, 1455 want it

Batman: The Penguin Face off

©2014 LEGO Group

76010: Batman: The Penguin Face off

5 reviews
Pieces
136
Minifigs
2
RRP
$12.99, 14.99€ | More
PPP
9.6c, 11.0c
Packaging
Box
Availability
Retail
First sold
USA: Feb 14, UK/EU: Dec 13
Instructions
Yes
Set type
Normal
Our community
7903 own this set, 1348 want it